Results

Sat 1st Sep 2018

Event: Men's Stroke - Monthly Medal
A Grade: Robert Taylor (12) 76 nett
B Grade: Dennis Pangrazio (25) 72 nett
August Medal Winner: Mark Frost (Playoff for Sept Medal)
NTP: 3rd Gavin Hunt; 11th Gavin Hunt; 16th Robert Taylor

Thur 30th Aug 2018

Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: John Forbes (20) 40 points
NTP: 3rd Ray Borschmann; 6th Jason Dodd; 11th Ian Browne; 16th Dennis Pangrazio

Wed 29th Aug 2018

Event: Ladies' 4BBB Stableford
Winners: Allison Gilbert (16) & Di Anders (26) 42 points
NTP: 3rd Elizabeth Barker; 6th Yvonne Kelly; 11th Allison Gilbert

Mon 27th Aug 2018

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Colin Richardson (27) 38 points
NTP: 6th Allison Gilbert; 16th Jane Canning

Sat 25th Aug 2018

Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: Dennis Pangrazio (26) 43 points
NTP: 3rd Glenn O'Connell; 6th Travis Applegarth; 11th Gavin Hunt; 16th Anthony Rebesco

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Tina Cook (14) 35 points
NTP: 3rd Tina Cook

Thur 23rd Aug 2018

Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: Ray Borschmann (26) 39 points
NTP: 3rd Jason Dodd; 6th Andrew Skewes; 11th Gavin Hunt; 16th Dennis Pangrazio

Wed 22nd Aug 2018

Event: Ladies' 4BBB Stableford Aggregate
Winners: Beverley Griffith (31) & Yvonne Kelly (29) 35 points
NTP: 3rd Beverley Griffith; 6th Jean Barber

Mon 13th Aug 2018

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Colin Richardson (27) 31 points
NTP: 3rd Denis Hayes; 16th Alan Ferrari

Sat 4th Aug 2018

Event: Men's Stableford - Monthly Medal
A Grade: Brendan Cherry (17) 35 points (Play off for Medal)
B Grade: Mark Frost (21) 35 points
NTP: 3rd Robert Taylor; 11th Robert Rebesco; 16th Mark Frost

Thur 2nd Aug 2018

Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: John Forbes (19) 36 points
NTP: 3rd Colin Richardson; 6th Peter Malkin; 11th Peter Clough; 16th Colin Richardson

Wed 1st Aug 2018

Event: Ladies' Stroke - Monthly Medal
Winner: Carol Burgess (14) 76 nett (Monthly Medal)
Runner Up: Libby Barker (23) 80 nett
NTP: 6th Suzette Heydon; 6th Carol Burgess; 11th Carol Burgess; 16th Carol Burgess

Sat 28th Jul 2018

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Anthony Rebesco (18) 35 points
B Grade: Denis Hayes (28) 37 points
NTP: 3rd Denis Hayes; 11th John O'Shea; 16th Denis Hayes

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Fran Bentley (42) 34 points
NTP: 11th Jane Canning

Thur 26th Jul 2018

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: John Forbes (19) 37 points
B Grade: Ian Browne (23) 33 points
NTP: 3rd Karl Schulze; 6th Glenn O'Connell; 11th Bill Kelty; 16th Peter Clough

Wed 25th Jul 2018

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner:
 Marj Orgill (29) 28 points
NTP: 6th Bev Griffith

Mon 23rd Jul 2018

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Jenny Richter (20) 35 points (c/b)

Sat 14th Jul 2018

Event: Men's Stableford - Monthly Medal
A Grade: Hamish McPhee (12) 37 points (Monthly Medal)
B Grade: Greg Walsh (22) 34 points
NTP: 3rd Brad Graham; 11th Greg Walsh; 16th Chris Oswin

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Carol Burgess (14) 33 points
NTP:
 3rd Allison Gilbert

Thur 12th Jul 2018

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Graham Badrock (15) 33 points
B Grade: Steven Grogan (24) 37 points
NTP: 3rd John Forbes; 11th Ernie Van Der Wert

Wed 11th Jul 2018

Event: Ladies' Stroke - Monthly Medal Playoff
A Grade: Allison Gilbert (17) 71 nett (Monthly Medal)
B Grade: Fran Bentley (42) 80 nett
NTP: 6th Allison Gilbert; 11th Carol Burgess; 16th Di Anders

Mon 9th Jul 2018

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Allison Gilbert (17) 32 points
NTP: 6th Denis Hayes; 16th Stuart Carlisle

Sat 9th Jun 2018

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Peter Clough (10) 36 points (c/b)
B Grade: Bill Kelty (21) 37 points
NTP: 3rd Corey Pilcher; 11th Chris Oswin; 16th S. Perkins

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Tina Cook (14) 32 points
NTP: 11th Tina Cook; 16th Tina Cook

HomeSite Map

Bright Country Golf Club 
Back Porepunkah Road, Bright Victoria 3741
 Phone: 03 5755 1773

© 2015 - Bright Country Golf Club Inc.