Results

Sat 16th Sep 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Chris Oswin (12) 38 points
B Grade: Dennis Pangrazio (23) 36 points
NTP: 3rd Chris Oswin; 11th Chris Oswin

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Carol Burgess (13) 28 points
NTP: 3rd Robyn McGrath; 6th Bernie Fitzgerald

Thur 14th Sep 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Peter Clough (14) 36 points
B Grade: John O'Shea (19) 37 points
NTP: 3rd Norm McIntyre; 6th Graham Badrock; 11th Peter Dingle; 16th Peter Clough

Wed 13th Sep 2017

Event: Ladies' Stroke Monthly Medal
A Grade: Allison Gilbert (17) 75 nett (Monthly Medal)
B Grade: Christine O'Shea (28) 78 nett
NTP: 3rd Carol Burgess;6th Robyn McGrath; 11th Jenny Richter; 16th Carol Burgess

Mon 11th Sep 2017

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Glenn O'Connell (17) 38 points
NTP: 3rd Karl Schulze; 6th Robert Taylor; 11th Peter Taylor; 16th Jenny Richter

Sat 9th Sep 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: D. Moseley (15) 35 points
B Grade: John O'Shea (19) 37 points
NTP: 3rd J. Dodd; 6th Peter Smith; 10th (2nd shot) D. Moseley; 16th Travis Applegarth

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Marj Orgill (31) 34 points
Runner Up: Carol Burgess (13) 32 points
NTP: 3rd Fran Bentley; 11th Carol Burgess

Thur 7th Sep 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: D. Pool (4) 35 points
NTP: 3rd Terry Tilley; 11th Terry Tilley

Sat 2nd Sep 2017

Event: Men's Stroke - Monthly Medal
A Grade: Norm McIntyre (19) 72 nett
B Grade: Peter Dingle (27) 70 nett (Monthly Medal)
NTP: 3rd Gavan Hunt; 11th Travis Applegarth; 16th Peter Clough

Event: Ladies' Stroke
Winner: Carol Burgess (13) 70 nett 
NTP: 3rd Fran Bentley; 11th Chris O'Shea; 16th Jean Barber

Thur 31st Aug 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Peter McGrath (9) 38 points
B Grade: Peter Dingle (26) 37 points
NTP: 3rd Karl Schulze; 6th Peter McGrath; 11th Terry Tilley; 16th Norm McIntyre

Wed 30th Aug 2017

Event: Ladies' 4BBB Stableford Aggregate - Final Round
Winners: Robyn McGrath (18) & Chris O'Shea (28) 41 points
NTP: 3rd Yvonne Kelly; 6th Jenny Richter; 16th Heather Thompson

Mon 28th Aug 2017

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Allan Ferrari (11) 30 points (c/b)
NTP: 6th Bev Griffith; 16th Bev Griffith

Sat 26th Aug 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: John O'Shea (19) 37 points
B Grade: Dennis Pangrazio (23) 39 points
NTP: 3rd Ray Borschmann; 6th Chris Oswin; 11th Denis Hayes; 16th Gavin Hunt

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Carol Burgess (14) 36 points
NTP: 3rd Jane Canning; 11th Jane Canning; 16th Di Anders

Thur 24th Aug 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Peter Clough (14) 41 points
B Grade: Roger Williams (18) 35 points
NTP: 3rd Roger Williams; 6th John Forbes

Wed 23rd Aug 2017

Event: Ladies' 4BBB Stableford Aggregate - Round 2
Winners: Allison Gilbert (17) & Tina Cook (16) 39 points
NTP: 3rd Carol Burgess; 6th Allison Gilbert; 11th Di Anders

Mon 21st Aug 2017

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Karl Schulze (21) 37 points
NTP: 6th Graham Badrock; 16th Allan Ferrari

Sat 19th Aug 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Anthony Rebesco (18) 39 points
B Grade: Ray Borschmann (22) 36 points
NTP: 3rd Ross Heydon; 11th Ray Borschmann; 16th Robert Taylor

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Robyn McGrath (18) 27 points
NTP: 3rd Robyn McGrath; 11th Robyn McGrath

Sat 5th Aug 2017

Event: Men's Stroke - Monthly Medal
A Grade: Peter Clough (15) 72 nett (Monthly Medal)
B Grade: Ernie Vanderwert (24) 74 nett
NTP: 3rd John O'Shea; 10th (2nd shot) John O'Shea; 11th Ian Boreham; 16th Peter Clough

Thur 3rd Aug 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: Ian Boreham (18) 37 points

Wed 2nd Aug 2017

Event: Ladies' Stroke Monthly Medal
A Grade: Carol Burgess (13) 76 nett (Monthly Medal)
B Grade: Marj Orgill (30) 80 nett
NTP: 6th Ashleigh Smith; 11th Robyn Poyner

Mon 31st Jul 2017

Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Allan Ferrari (10) 35 points
NTP: 16th Allan Ferrari

Sat 29th Jul 2017

Event: Men's Stableford
A Grade: Brendon Cherry (15) 33 points (c/b)
B Grade: Denis Pangrazio (22) 34 points
NTP: 3rd Robert Taylor; 11th Stuart Carlisle (hole in one); 16th Gavin Hunt

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Allison Gilbert (17) 35 points
NTP: 3rd Carol Burgess

HomeSite Map

Bright Golf Club 
Back Porepunkah Road, Bright Victoria 3741
 Phone: 03 5755 1773

© 2015 - Bright Country Golf Club Inc.