A warm welcome is extended to all visitors.

Bright Golf Club
Back Porepunkah Road,
PO Box 242,
BRIGHT VIC 3741
Phone: 03 5755 1773
Fax: 03 5750 1477
Email: brightgolf@westnet.com.au

Latest Results
Wed 8th May 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winners:
A Grade:
 Allison Gilbert (16) 30 points
B Grade: Michelle Barker (25) 33 points
NTP: 3rd Allison Gilbert; 6th Bev Griffith; 11th Robyn Poyner
 
Mon 6th May 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Glenn O'Connell (11) 40 points
Runner Up: Ted Dalton (17) 36 points (c/b)
NTP: 3rd Denis Hayes; 6th Alistair Mackeggie; 11th Ian Browne; 16th Peter Lukey
Last Updated on Wednesday, 03 July 2013 10:08
 
Sat 4th May 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Men's Stroke - Monthly Medal
Overall Winner: Andy Steiner (20) 73 nett
A Grade: Peter Clough (8) 75 nett
B Grade: Ross Heydon (35) 76 nett
NTP: 3rd Peter Clough; 10th (2nd shot) Richard Blackmore; 11th Ray Borschmann; 16th Rod Pack

Event: Ladies' Stroke
Winner: Rhonda Gross (34) 74 nett
 
Thur 2nd May 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: Cameron Wickes (4) 39 points
Runner Up: Andy Steiner (21) 36 points
NTP: 3rd Tom Fry; 6th Glenn Brown; 11th James Scott; 16th Dennis Pangrazio
 
Wed 1st May 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Ladies' Stroke - Monthly Medal
Winners:
A Grade:
Shirley Penny (20) 87 / 67 (Monthly Medal)
B Grade: Yvonne Kelly (28) 100 / 72
NTP: 3rd Di Anders; 6th Bernie Wickes; 11th Bernie Wickes; 16th Michelle Barker
 
Sat 27th Apr 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Bright Supa IGA Autumn Classic - Gentsomes
Winners: Ken Bailey, Carol Bailey, Bill Kelty & Neville Blewett 140 points
Runners Up: Mick Guiney, Asley Laurenson, David Appleby & Ken Grummisch 138 points
Third: Norm McIntyre, Rod Pack, Mark Frost & Dennis Pangrazio 137 points
NTP Men: 3rd Ian Browne; 6th Henk Van de Ven; 11th Alan de Hennin; 16th Ashley Laurenson
NTP Ladies: 3rd Robyn Poyner; 6th Tina Cook; 11th Bernie Fitzgerald; 16th Shirley Penny
 
Thur 25th Apr 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: Richard Blackmore (15) 36 points (c/b)
Runner Up: Colin Richardson (22) 36 points
NTP: 3rd Richard Blackmore; 6th Glenn Brown; 11th Don Grimes; 16th Max Cherry
 
Wed 24th Apr 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winners:
A Grade:
 Allison Gilbert (16) 37 points
B Grade: Kay Vayda (28) 34 points
NTP: 3rd Allison Gilbert; 6th Yvonne Kelly; 11th Allison Gilbert
 
«StartPrev31323334353637383940NextEnd»

Page 36 of 53