A warm welcome is extended to all visitors.

Bright Golf Club
Back Porepunkah Road,
PO Box 242,
BRIGHT VIC 3741
Phone: 03 5755 1773
Fax: 03 5750 1477
Email: brightgolf@westnet.com.au

Latest Results
Mon 8th Apr 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Veterans Gentsomes
Winners: Syd Thomas, Alistair Mackeggie & Max Hellmrich 87
Runners Up: Don Grimes, Ron Schwarz & Bob Adams 84
NTP: 3rd Karl Schulze; 6th Glenn O'Connell; 11th Don Grimes; 16th Alistair Mackeggie
 
Sat 6th Apr 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Men's Stroke - Monthly Medal
Overall Winner: James Scott (16) 69 nett
A Grade: R. Murphy (5) 70 nett
B Grade: Luke Taberner (14) 70 nett
C Grade: Mark Frost (22) 73 nett
NTP: 3rd Karl Schulze; 11th Don Grimes; 16th Chris Hall

Event: Ladies' Stroke
Winner: Jean Barber (23) 72 nett
NTP: 3rd Robyn McGrath; 11th Robyn McGrath; 16th Libby Barker
 
Thur 4th Apr 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: Graham Badrock (14) 41 points
Runner Up: Jeremy O'Sullivan (20) 38 points (c/b)
NTP: 3rd Karl Schulze; 6th Max Cherry; 11th Richard Blackmore; 16th B. Whiffin
 
Wed 3rd Apr 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Ladies' Stroke
Winners:
A Grade:
Shirley Penny (20) 97 / 77
B Grade: Jane Canning (29) 103 / 74
NTP: 3rd Di Anders; 6th Bev Griffith; 11th Di Anders; 16th Libby Barker
 
Mon 1st Apr 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Robert Taylor (8) 34 points
Runner Up: Glenn O'Connell (11) 33 points
NTP: 3rd Jenny Richter; 11th Ted Dalton; 16th Jenny Richter
Last Updated on Wednesday, 03 July 2013 10:09
 
Sat 30th Mar 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Men's Stableford
Winners:
Overall:
Greg Dingle (8) 39 points
A Grade: P. Bertrand (7) 39 points
B Grade: P. Fields
C Grade: J. Goglia (30) 34 points
NTP: 3rd R. Porter; 6th S. Duil; 11th J. Scott; 16th R. Bowditch

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Dianne Mahlstedt (18) 38 points
NTP: 3rd Milenka Kalcic; 11th Di Mahlstedt; 16th Di Mahlstedt
Last Updated on Friday, 05 April 2013 20:32
 
Wed 27th Mar 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winners:
A Grade:
 Libby Barker (19) 34 points
B Grade: Jane Canning (30) 38 points
NTP: 3rd Carol Burgess; 6th Robyn McGrath; 11th Jane Canning; 16th Allison Gilbert
 
Mon 25th Mar 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Fred Romei (18) 39 points
Runner Up: Bruce Gordon (12) 34 points
Last Updated on Wednesday, 03 July 2013 10:10
 
«StartPrev31323334353637383940NextEnd»

Page 36 of 52