A warm welcome is extended to all visitors.

Bright Golf Club
Back Porepunkah Road,
PO Box 242,
BRIGHT VIC 3741
Phone: 03 5755 1773
Fax: 03 5750 1477
Email: brightgolf@westnet.com.au

Latest Results
Thur 31st Jan 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: Mick Guiney (22) 42 points
Runner Up: Glenn O'Connell (12) 40 points
NTP: 3rd Max Cherry; 6th Don Grimes; 11th Barry Mahlstedt; 16th Robert Taylor
 
Wed 30th Jan 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winners:
A Grade: Robyn Poyner (21) 34 points
B Grade: Jenny Richter (26) 36 points
NTP: 3rd Marg Curtis; 6th Carol Burgess; 16th Alison Caller
 
Mon 28th Jan 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Ian Browne (19) 40 points
Runner Up: Barry Mahlstedt (11) 39 points
NTP: 3rd Don Grimes; 6th Colin Fraser; 11th Don Grimes; 16th Ian Pagon
Last Updated on Wednesday, 03 July 2013 10:12
 
Sat 26th Jan 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Men's Stableford
Winners:
Overall:
John O'Shea (15) 42 points
A Grade: Steve Duic (2) 41 points
B Grade: Nathan O'Sullivan (15) 40 points
C Grade: B. Jones (22) 41 points
NTP: 3rd Ernie Vanderwert; 6th Glenn Brown; 11th Dennis Pangrazio

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Milenka Kalcic (27) 35 points
 
Thur 24th Jan 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: Brad Dines (16) 43 points
Runner Up: Ron Schwarz (31) 41 points
NTP: 3rd Rod Pack; 6th Colin Richardson; 11th Norm McIntyre
 
Wed 23rd Jan 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Ann Borschmann (34) 35 points (c/b)
NTP: 3rd Margaret Curtis; 6th Carol Burgess; 11th Carol Burgess; 16th Allison Gilbert
 
Sat 19th Jan 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Men's Stroke - Monthly Medal
Overall Winner: Ernie Vanderwert (24) 65 nett
A Grade: Cameron Wickes (5) 68 nett
B Grade: Karl Schulze (16) 68 nett
C Grade: Warren Barnard (23) 68 nett
NTP: 3rd Ashley Laurenson; 11th Brendon Cherry; 16th Andrew Badrock

Event: Ladies' Stableford Summer Cup
Winner: Bev Griffith (25) 37 points
NTP: 3rd Jo Adams; 11th Bev Griffith; 16th Jo Adams
 
Thur 17th Jan 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: Mark Frost (26) 42 points
Runner Up: Max Cherry (12) 40 points
NTP: 3rd Max Cherry; 6th Karl Schulze; 11th Mark Frost; 16th Norm McIntyre
 
«StartPrev31323334353637383940NextEnd»

Page 36 of 48