A warm welcome is extended to all visitors.

Bright Golf Club
Back Porepunkah Road,
PO Box 242,
BRIGHT VIC 3741
Phone: 03 5755 1773
Fax: 03 5750 1477
Email: brightgolf@westnet.com.au

Latest Results
Sat 25th May 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Men's Stableford
Winners:
Overall:
Mark Foley (27) 37 points
A Grade: Tom Fry (14) 36 points
B Grade: Ross Heydon (35) 35 points
NTP: 3rd Dennis Pangrazio; 11th Ian Browne; 16th Ernie Vanderwert

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Jo Adams (31) 28 points
NTP: 3rd Bev Griffith; 11th Shirley Penny; 16th Jean Barber
 
Thur 23rd May 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: Peter Clough (8) 38 points
Runner Up: John Forbes (15) 37 points
NTP: 3rd Peter Clough; 6th Peter Clough; 11th Robert Taylor; 16th Richard Blackmore
 
Wed 22nd May 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Ladies' Par
Winner: Shirley Penny (19)  -3
NTP: 6th Jenny Richter; 16th Shirley Penny
 
Mon 20th May 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Ray Borschmann (20) 33 points
Runner Up: Syd Thomas (18) 32 points
Last Updated on Wednesday, 03 July 2013 10:07
 
Sat 18th May 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Men's Stableford - Anniversary Day
Winners:
Overall:
Ashley Laurenson (2) 39 points
A Grade: Karl Schulze (17) 37 points
B Grade: Ernie Vanderwert (20) 38 points
NTP: 3rd Ashley Laurenson; 11th Mark Foley; 16th James Scott

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Shirley Penny (20) 34 points
 
Thur 16th May 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: Cameron Wickes (4) 35 points
Runner Up: Andrew Robertson (10) 34 points
NTP: 3rd Doug Badrock; 11th Brahan Badrock; 16th Doug Badrock
 
Wed 15th May 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Shirley Penny (20) 38 points
NTP: 3rd Jan Magdeburger; 11th Robyn McGrath; 16th Shirley Penny
 
Sat 11th May 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Men's Stableford
Winners:
Overall:
Gavin Hunt (10) 38 points (c/b)
A Grade: Ian Gross (9) 38 points
B Grade: Ray Borschmann (21) 38 points
NTP: 3rd Ray Borschmann; 10th (2nd shot) Gavin Hunt; 11th Gavin Hunt; 16th Max Cherry

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winners:
A Grade:
Bernie Fitzgerald (18) 32 points
B Grade: Robyn Barnard (29) 34 points (c/b)
NTP: 6th Shirley Penny; 11th Carol Burgess; 16th Marj Orgill
Last Updated on Wednesday, 15 May 2013 16:38
 
«StartPrev31323334353637383940NextEnd»

Page 32 of 51