A warm welcome is extended to all visitors.

Bright Golf Club
Back Porepunkah Road,
PO Box 242,
BRIGHT VIC 3741
Phone: 03 5755 1773
Fax: 03 5750 1477
Email: brightgolf@westnet.com.au

Latest Results
Thur 14th Nov 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: Max Cherry (15) 43 points
Runner Up: Norm McIntyre (15) 42 points
NTP: 3rd Graham Badrock; 6th Denis Hayes; 11th Norm McIntyre; 16th Gavin Hunt
 
Wed 13th Nov 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Ladies' Par
Winner: Marj Orgill (30) +2
NTP: 3rd Di Anders; 6th Yvonne Kelly; 11th Carol Burgess; 16th Carol Burgess
 
Mon 11th Nov 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Syd Thomas (20) 38 points
Runner Up: Denis Hayes (21) 37 points (c/b)
NTP: 3rd Jenny Richter; 16th Allan Ferrari
 
Sat 9th Nov 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Men's Stroke - Monthly Medal
Winners:
Overall:
Peter Hall (19) 71 nett
A Grade: Don Grimes (18) 72 nett
B Grade: Kaye Hemming (31) 72 nett
NTP: 3rd Don Grimes; 6th J. Petris; 11th J. Petris; 16th J. Petris

Even
t: Ladies' Stroke
Winner: Jean Barber (27) 69 nett (c/b)
Runner Up: Carol Burgess (16) 69 nett
NTP: 3rd Bernie Fitzgerald; 6th Allison Gilbert; 11th Carol Burgess; 16th Jane Canning
 
Sat 2nd Nov 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Men's Stableford
Winners:
Overall: Peter Dingle (21) 40 points
A Grade: Peter Clough (10) 38 points
B Grade: Brendon Cherry (17) 39 points (c/b)
C Grade: Frank Hill (35) 38 points
NTP: 3rd Peter Dingle; 11th C. Thwaites; 16th C. Wells

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Allison Gilbert (20) 35 points
NTP: 3rd Jean Barber; 6th Carol Burgess; 16th Robyn McGrath
 
Thur 31st Oct 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: Ray Borschmann (23) 38 points
Runner Up: Kaye Hemming (31) 37 points
NTP: 3rd Rod Pack; 11th Graham Badrock; 16th Rod Pack
 
Mon 28th Oct 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Syd Thomas (20) 36 points
Last Updated on Sunday, 10 November 2013 11:25
 
Sat 26th Oct 2013 Print E-mail
Event: Men's Stroke
Winners:
Overall:
Cameron Wickes (5) 74 / 69
A Grade: Robert Taylor (12) 82 / 70
B Grade: Karl Schulze (17) 97 / 73
C Grade: Alistair Mackeggie (23) 97 / 74
NTP: 3rd Ashley Laurenson; 11th A. Maloney; 16th Tom Fry

Even
t: Ladies' Stroke
Winner: Jane Canning (34) 108 / 74
Runner Up: Carol Burgess (16) 92 / 76
NTP: 3rd Carol Burgess; 11th Carol Burgess
 
«StartPrev31323334353637383940NextEnd»

Page 32 of 60