A warm welcome is extended to all visitors.

Bright Golf Club
Back Porepunkah Road,
PO Box 242,
BRIGHT VIC 3741
Phone: 03 5755 1773
Fax: 03 5750 1477
Email: brightgolf@westnet.com.au

Latest Results
Sat 22nd Nov 2014 Print E-mail
Event: Men's Stableford
Winners:
Overall:
 D. Fallon (16) 39 points
A Grade: S. Barr (12) 36 points
B Grade: Ross Heydon (30) 36 points
NTP: 3rd Peter Clough; 11th Doug Badrock; 16th Chris Hall

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Allison Gilbert (20) 40 points
Last Updated on Monday, 24 November 2014 10:33
 
Thur 20th Nov 2014 Print E-mail
Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: Jack Milne (22) 42 points
Runner Up: D. Fallon (17) 41 points
NTP: 3rd J. Stanmore; 6th John Forbes; 11th Kaye Hemming; 16th John Forbes
 
Wed 19th Nov 2014 Print E-mail
Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Robyn McGrath (17) 38 points
NTP: 6th Marj Orgill; 11th Robyn McGrath; 16th Robyn McGrath
Last Updated on Monday, 24 November 2014 10:23
 
Sat 15th Nov 2014 Print E-mail
Event: Men's Stroke - Monthly Medal
Overall Winner: Peter Malkin (33) 64 nett
A Grade: John O'Shea (16) 65 nett
B Grade: Ray Borschmann (24) 65 nett
NTP: 3rd John Bayerle; 11th Max Cherry; 16th Chris Hall

Event: Ladies' Stroke
Winner: Jan Magdeburger (34) 103 / 69
NTP: 3rd Jan Magdeburger; 6th Bernie Fitzgerald; 11th Carol Burgess; 16th Carol Burgess
 
Thur 13th Nov 2014 Print E-mail
Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: Max Cherry (15) 45 points
 
Wed 12th Nov 2014 Print E-mail
Event: Ladies' Captains vs Presidents Day
Winners: Captains - Jenny Richter (34), Robyn Poyner (35), Tina Cook (37), Marj Orgill (22), Allison Caller (33) & Carol Burgess (28)
NTP: 3rd Bernie Fitzgerald; 6th Di Anders; 11th Bernie Fitzgerald; 16th Tina Cook
 
Mon 10th Nov 2014 Print E-mail
Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Ann Borschmann (36) 35 points
NTP: 6th Karl Schulze; 11th Colin Richardson; 16th Allan Ferrari
 
Sat 8th Nov 2014 Print E-mail

Event: Men's Gentsomes
Winners: D. Kable (14) & M. Love (22) 50 points
Runners Up: T. Humphreys (15) & G. Lavi (26) 48 points
NTP: 3rd John O'Shea; 11th Ian Boreham; 16th Rod Pack

Event: Ladies' Stableford
Winner: Marj Orgill (30) 34 points

 
«StartPrev12345678910NextEnd»

Page 1 of 52