A warm welcome is extended to all visitors.

Bright Golf Club
Back Porepunkah Road,
PO Box 242,
BRIGHT VIC 3741
Phone: 03 5755 1773
Fax: 03 5750 1477
Email: brightgolf@westnet.com.au

Latest Results
Thur 23rd Oct 2014 Print E-mail
Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: Allan Ferrari (12) 42 points
Runner Up: S. La Roche (28) 39 points
NTP: 3rd Robert Taylor; 6th G. La Roche; 11th Tom Smith; 16th Allan Ferrari
 
Wed 22nd Oct 2014 Print E-mail
Event: Ladies' Par
Winner: Ann Borschmann (37) +1 (c/b)
Runner Up: Marj Orgill (29) +1
NTP: 3rd Ann Borschmann; 6th Libby Barker; 11th Lisa Anders; 16th Marj Orgill
 
Mon 20th Oct 2014 Print E-mail
Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Ann Borschmann (38) 41 points
Runner Up: Robert Taylor (8) 38 points
NTP: 3rd Jenny Richter; 6th Jan Magdeburger; 11th Ian Pagon; 16th Robyn Barnard
 
Sat 18th Oct 2014 Print E-mail
Event: Men's Stroke
Overall Winner: Peter McGrath (12) 67
A Grade: N. Keen (18) 71
B Grade: Frank Hill (36) 70
NTP: 3rd Ashley Laurenson; 11th Roger Williams; 16th Roger Williams

Event: Ladies' Stroke
Winner: Jane Canning (30) 70
NTP: 3rd Jean Barber; 6th Marg Orgill; 16th Jane Canning
 
Thur 16th Oct 2014 Print E-mail
Event: Men's Stableford
Winner: D. Fallon (19) 45 points
Runner Up: Dennis Pangrazio (22) 43 points
NTP: 3rd Colin Pavier; 6th Max Cherry; 11th Max Cherry; 16th Robert Taylor
 
Wed 15th Oct 2014 Print E-mail
Event: Ladies' 4BBB Stroke
Winners: Robyn Poyner & Marg Orgill 64
Runners Up: Tina Cook & Anne Borschmann 68 (c/b)
NTP: 3rd Jean Barber; 6th Carol Burgess; 11th Robyn McGrath; 16th Robyn Poyner
 
Mon 13th Oct 2014 Print E-mail
Event: Veterans Stableford
Winner: Don Grimes (20) 38 points
NTP: 3rd Ian Pagon; 16th Ian Pagon
 
Sun 12th Oct 2014 Print E-mail

Event: 2014 Bright Community Bank Annual Tournament - Mixed Pinehurst
Gross Winners:
Bob Castles & Anna Castles 80 (c/b)
Gross Runners Up: Ken Garner & Jenny Garner 80
Nett Winners: Max Cherry & Bernie Fitzgerald 67.5
Nett Runners Up: John Wilson & Sharyn Wilson 69
Best Nett Visitors: Dean Goodsell & Jeanette Collier 69.5

Men's NTP: 3rd Stuart Barry; 6th Jim Collison;11th Ken Garner; 16th Neal Keskinen
Ladies' NTP: 3rd Anna Castles; 6th Geraldine Collison; 11th Robyn Poyner; 16th Robyn McGrath

Last Updated on Monday, 13 October 2014 20:00
 
«StartPrev12345678910NextEnd»

Page 1 of 51